Netball Wellington Centre Competion - All Premier games are held at ASB Sports Centre, Kemp Street, Kilbirnie.

 

DRAW/RESULTS

Saturday 28 April - ROUND 1

PIC 3 (86) v Newlands College 1 (38)

PIC 4 (54) v Vic Uni 3 (36)

PIC 5 (33) v Kia Ora 2 (32)

 

WEDNESDAY 02 May

PIC 2 (41) v East 1 (54)

 

Saturday 05 May

PIC 1 (57) v Vic Uni 1 (40)

PIC 2 (59) v St Mary's 1 (28)

PIC 3 (56) v Kia Ora 1 (33)

PIC 4 (63) v Tawa 1 (21)

PIC 5 (37) v St Francis 1 (28)

 

WEDNESDAY 09 MAY

PIC 1 (65) v St Mary's 1 (33)

 

Saturday 12 May

PIC 1 (72) v SMOG 1 (57)

PIC 2 (50) v Vic Uni 1 (48)

PIC 3 (68) v Vic Uni 3 (44)

PIC 4 (53) v SMOG 5 (30)

PIC 5 (34) v Vic Uni 6 (22)

 

Saturday 19 May

PIC 1 (62) v SMOG 2 (22)

PIC 2 (58) v SMOG 1 (51)

PIC 3 (54) v WLG East 4 (47)

PIC 4 (48) v Kia Ora 1 (34)

PIC 5 (27) v WLG Girls 2 (18)

 

Saturday 26 MAY

PIC 1 (62) v WLG East 2 (22)

PIC 3 (89) v Tawa 1 (25)

PIC 4 (30) v WLG East 4 (32)

PIC 5 (43) v WLG East 7 (30)

 

THURSDAY 31 MAY

PIC 2 (62) v SMOG 2 (27)

 

Saturday 09 June

PIC 2 (47) v WLG East 2 (39)

PIC 3 (52) v PIC 4 (49)

PIC 5 (37) v St Cath's 1 (25)

 

WEDNESDAY 13 JUNE

PIC 1 (58) v WLG East 1 (41)

 

Saturday 16 June

PIC 1 (51) v PIC 2 (49)

PIC 3 (80) v SMOG 5 (32)

PIC 4 (36) v Newlands 1 (51)

PIC 5 (30) v SMOG 6 (21)

saturday 23 june - round 2

PIC 1 (71) v SMOG 1 (54)

PIC 2 (58) v WEGC 1 (17)

PIC 3 (62) v Marsden 1 (44)

PIC 4 (48) v WLG East 3 (46)

PIC 5 (34) v Karori 1 (28)

 

SATURDAY 30 JUNE

PIC 1 (86) v St Mary's College 1 (23)

PIC 3 (49) v WLG East 2 (47)

PIC 4 (61) v Vic Uni 5 (39)

PIC 5 (29) v SMOG 5 (38)

 

WEDNESDAY 04 JULY

PIC 4 (41) v Kia Ora 1 (33)

 

SATURDAY 07 JULY

PIC 1 (99) v WEGC 1 (28)

PIC 2 (55) v WLG East 1 (57)

PIC 3 (56) v SMOG 4 (54)

PIC 5 (45) v St Mary's College 3 (15)

 

WEDNESDAY 18 JULY

PIC 2 (41) v Vic Uni 1 (41)

SATURDAY 21 JULY

PIC 1 (77) v Vic Uni 2 (24)

PIC 2 (64) v St Mary's College 1 (32)

PIC 3 (56) v SMOG 2 (39)

PIC 4 (45) v WLG Girls 1 (46)

PIC 5 (30) v Tawa 1 (31)

 

SATURDAY 28 JULY

PIC 2 (72) v Vic Uni 2 (40)

PIC 3 (38) v QMC 1 (34)

PIC 4 (54) v Vic Uni 3 (42) 

PIC 5 (22) v St Mary's 2 (22)

 

THURSDAY 02 AUGUST

PIC 1 (68) v Vic Uni 1 (39)

 

SATURDAY 04 AUGUST

PIC 3 (72) v SMOG 3 (41)

PIC 4 (43) v  NCOG 2 (46)

PIC 5 (39) v Vic Uni 4 (27)

 

WEDNESDAY 08 AUGUST 

PIC 1 (51) v PIC 2 (56)

 

SATURDAY 11 AUGUST

PIC 1 (72) v WLG East 1 (47)

PIC 2 (73) v SMOG 1 (46)

PIC 3 (64) v WLG East 4 (31)

PIC 4 (50) v Newlands 1 (54)

PIC 5 (38) v WLG Girls 2 (24)

 

WEDNESDAY 15 AUGUST - QUARTER FINALS

PIC 1 (63) v PIC 2 (51)

 

SATURDAY 18 AUGUST - QUARTER FINALS

PIC 3 (64) v SMOG 3 (52)

PIC 4 (50) v WLG East 3 (49)

PIC 5 (35) v Karori 1 (28)

 

SATURDAY 25 AUGUST - SEMI FINALS

PIC 2 (68) v WLG East 1 (71)

PIC 3 (45) v QMC 1 (50)

PIC 4 (46) v WLG Girls 1 (39)

PIC 5 (33) v St Mary's 2 (18)

 

WEDNESDAY 29 AUGUST - SEMI FINAL

PIC 1 (76) v SMOG 1 (28)

 

SATURDAY 01 SEPTEMBER - FINALS

PIC 1 (64) v WLG East 1 (48) - 1ST

PIC 2 (88) v SMOG 1 (56) - 3RD

PIC 3 (46) v WLG East 4 (29) - 3RD

PIC 4 (44) v NCOG 2 (43) - 1ST 

PIC 5 (39) v Karori 1 (22) - 1ST